Videos and Results/Résultats: Crépuscule Fleur-de-Lys

Trois vidéos: Tous les 800m, la vague forte des gars, et la vague des femmes. Pour un petit “round-up” des épreuves, vous pouvez aussi regarder le vidéo du Rouge et Or.

Men’s 5000m
Fun things to look for include Charles giving a really dirty look to whoever stepped on the line, as well as Desy who clearly doesn’t understand enough french to know that he has to step back and come set all over again. Wouldn’t be a local meet without start-line silliness!

Fleur-de-Lys 5000m Men from John Lofranco on Vimeo.

Music:
1k: Little Honda, by The Beach Boys, covered by YoLaTengo
2k: I’m Sleeping in a Submarine, by Arcade Fire
3k: 3 The Hard Way, by The Beastie Boys
4k-5k: Everybody Hurts, by REM, covered by The Corrs
Finish: Heart A-Poundin’ by Skydiggers/Cash Brothers

Results:
Men: Heat 1.
1- Joel Bourgeois 71 NB- O2 14:50,41
2- Benjamin Raymond 92 CADL ? 14:52,60
3- Alec Mavrovic 91 Sherbrooke 2645 14:56,30
4- Emmanuel Boisvert 91 Rouge et Or 3563 14:57,93
5- Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 90 Rouge et Or 3382 15:06,75
6- Jean-Samuel Lapointe 91 Rouge et Or 3409 15:10,24
7- Nicolas Deshaies 92 Phénix 2452 15:17,54
8- Sébastien Monette 88 CAVD 2337 15:21,55
9- Kyle Desormeaux 80 ON- Speed River 15:22,14
10- Francis Lefebvre 93 IND 15:26,42
11- Maxime Lapierre 88 Rouge et Or 3372 15:33,94
12- Anthony Larouche 90 IND 15:39,99
13- Marc-Antoine Rouleau 93 CAVD 2105 15:42,58
14- Jean-Simon Fournier-Dufour 89 Rouge et Or 3367 16:03,70
15- Sofiane Guend 88 Concordia U. 16:13,61
16- Charles Lévesque 89 Rouge et Or 3379 16:17,72
17- Mohamad Al Sabbagh 90 IND 16:26,69
18- Ryan Noël-Hodge 89 FLYS 2778 16:28,87
19- Philippe Tremblay 93 IND 16:47,07

Heat 2 of men’s 5000m:

1- Aziz Kembdjadabda 87 SLS 3313 16:12,27
2- Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 95 IND 16:28,00
3- David Picard 93 SLS 3324 16:29,22
4- Stephen Debardi 78 FLYS 2110 16:40,02
5- Louis-Erik Demers 93 McGill Olympic 2751 16:43,54
6- Antoie Jolicoeur-Desrochers 93 IND 16:48,07
7- Anthony Précourt 94 Kalenjins 2063 17:17,07
8- Ryan Lankman 91 CAVD 2367 17:19,61
9- Jean-Pierre Morin 92 Rouge et Or 3415 17:21,83
10- Yan Carrière 89 CAVD ? 17:28,72
11- ?? Elbertouli 86 Enduromax 3596 18:33,55
12- Olivier Dufour 94 Enduromax ? 18:37,76
13- Philippe Bertrand 92 IND 18:47,26
14- Louis-Patrick St-Pierre 93 Rouge et Or 3671 18:55,89
15- Lofti Belgherbi 94 Enduromax ABN

Women’s 5000m

Fleur-de-Lys 5000m Women from John Lofranco on Vimeo.

Music:
1k: Put Your Records On, by Corinne Bailey Rae
2k: Anyone Can Play Guitar, by Radiohead
3k: Little Lies, by Fleetwood Mac
4k: Dead End, by Sam Roberts
5k: Banditos, by The Refreshments
Finish: Popcorn Chicken, by Treble Charger

Women’s 5000m:

1- Jessica Porfilio 91 Rve-Sud 3154 17:46,96
2- Jeanne Mercier 90 RO 3381 18:09,21
3- Leslie Gold 74 Vainqueurs 18:29,86
4- Carolina Tse 91 FLYS 3507 18:39,07
5- Josée Picard-Arsenault 88 RO 3417 18:42,30
6- Alison Barwick 93 McGill 2746 19:18,98
7- Brenna Walsh 87 FLYS 2114 19:38,84
8- Isabelle Morin 91 CAVD 3413 19:39,55
9- Karol-Ann Roy 93 IND 19:43,42
10- Kim Masson-Cunningham 93 CAVD 2103 19:55,41
11- Isabelle Rouleau ? IND 19:56,39
12- Kelly Hewitt 89 FLYS 3503 20:14,04
13- Beatrice Deschênes-StPierre 90 RO 3363 20:23,42
14- Elissa Legault 94 CAVD 2229 21:27,73

All 800m
Short enough for YouTube, and no music (sorry).

1- Christine Calver 87 McGill 3547 2:32,09
2- Florence Gagnon 95 CAVD 2101 2:34,66
3- Madison Cusson 98 FLYS 3502 2:37,65
4- Elena Savidge 97 CAVD 2233 2:38,03
5- Laurie Aylwin-Descôteaux 93 Vainqueurs 2191 2:39,68
6- Frédérique Cyr-Deschenes 96 IND 2:41,26
7- Camille Dumont 98 CAVD 5762 2:43,51
8- Carol-Ann Tanguay 98 Rive-Sud 3161 2:43,52
9- Sabrina Quesnel 96 CAVD 5754 2:49,41
10- Stéphanie Puchol 89 RO 3418 2:50,20
11- Clémence Glorieux 99 CADL 2379 2:52,81
12- Danielle Lapierre 94 IND 3:27,62

800m femmes vague 2

1- Karine Belleau-Béliveau 83 Vainqueurs 2193 2:06,74
2- Annie Leblanc 92 CALO 2154 2:11,55
3- Amélie Roy 86 CADL 2791 2:14,85
4- Joanie Roy 91 Coureur nordique 5767 2:18,51
5- Valérie Bourget 96 RO 3402 2:20,12
6- Mireille Aylwin-Descoteaux 96 Vainqueurs 2190 2:20,55
7- Winoma Lefebvre-Castillo 93 Kalenjins 2056 2:21,20
8- Noémie Alby 95 Gatineau 2781 2:22,69
9- Cassandra Tremblay-Hétu 97 CALO 2160 2:23,32
10- Mirka Castonguay-Cusson 96 FLYS 2772 2:31,13
11- Sarah Bernard-Brouillard 88 FLYS 3588 2:32,09
12- Samantha Chénard 95 Kalenjins 2051 2:34,03
13- Mégane Tremblay 95 Rive-Sud 3162 2:35,50
14- Sarina Daigle 95 Gatineau 2784 2:35,71
15- Melissa-Rose Locquiao 97 Enduromax 2988 2:46,89

800m hommes Vague 1

1- Michel Cusson 67 FLYS 3593 2:12,46
2- Charles Cooper 96 McGill 2747 2:12,85
3- Léo Boisvert 95 Coubertin 5759 2:14,43
4- Nassim Boussama 96 CADL ? 2:14,76
5- Léo Dufault 97 IND 2:16,06
6- Jarek Castonguay-Cusson 94 FLYS 2770 2:19,03
7- François Chénier 96 FLYS 3659 2:19,96
8- Marc-Antoine Lalonde 96 Externat Sacré-Cœur 3492 2:20,93
9- Ismaïl Ben Mohamed 96 Vainqueurs 2194 2:22,88
10- Najib El Andaloussi 98 CAVD 2333 2:24,67
11- Maïk Castonguay-Cusson 98 FLYS 2771 2:27,58
12- Samuel Bordeleau 97 Vainqueurs 3395 2:32,16
13- Jean-Philippe Demers 96 McGill 2750 2:49,73
14- Noah Cusson 2002 FLYS 3:34,96

800m hommes Vague 2

1- Adam Ouardani 95 Enduromax 2999 2:00,21
2- Gabriel Thériault 93 Gatineau 2399 2:00,49
3- Nicolas Morin 94 CAVD 2228 2:01,22
4- Patrice Labonté 93 Vainqueurs 2208 2:04,10
5- Justin Bolduc 96 RO 3400 2:06,87
6- Antoine Chartrand 94 Vainqueurs 2200 2:07,39
7- Justin Demers-Rousseau 92 RO 3361 2:07,94
8- Maxime Létourneau 94 RO 3399 2:07,99
9- Victor Côté 92 RO 3404 2:10,03
10- Patrick Sinigagliese 93 Vainqueurs 2221 2:10,55

800m hommes Vague 3

1- Mathieu Raymond 87 RO ? 1:54,66
2- Vincent Parent-Pichette 91 CADL 2387 1:55,29
3- Frédéric Bouchard 91 FLYS 2107 1:55,83
4- Philippe Soucy 88 CADL 2398 1:56,94
5- Daniel Kramer 89 Indépendant 1:57,57
6- Nicolas Bouillon 93 CADL 2371 1:57,73
7- Dominic Michaud 85 CADL 2386 1:57,93
8- Sacha Plante-Dubé 91 Lavironde 2439 1:58,71
9- Félix Veillette 94 RO 3390 1:58,82
10- Maxime Desautels 89 FLYS 2773 2:03,21
11- Philippe Larochelle 90 RO 2435 2:04,95
12- Samuel Di Pasquale 99 Athlétisme-Mtl 3560 2:58,29