Results/Résultats and Videos: McGill Team Challenge

Full results are live here.

Here are the distance results for Quebec runners, including club athletes in order.

If you missed seeing the races for yourself, then here’s where you can catch up on all the action. Find out each athletes ranking, as well as watch them as their race to cross the finish line. It is not always possible to see each heat for yourself, but this is a great way to find out what you missed!

Of course, nothing beats the atmosphere which you will experience when you attend a race in person. However, this means you can watching each competition from the comfort of your own hoe, while you check your emails of play games of Poker DK. Simply scroll down to see videos of each race. You can also leave your own thoughts and comments at the bottom of the page.

Women’s 1000m
1 Leblanc, Annie Lanaudiere Olympique 2:50.93
4 McCuaig, Sarah McGill 2:53.94
6 Castro, Aimee McGill 2:57.63
8 Picard-Arsenault, Josee Laval 3:00.45
XPrud’homme, Nathalie Dynamique de Lav 3:00.92
9 Roy, Joanie Laval 3:01.68
10 Cote, Laurence Laval 3:04.59
13 Turcotte, Kim Sherbrooke 3:06.86
14 Tremblay, Myriam Laval 3:07.68
18 Gauthier, Virginie Sherbrooke 3:11.34
22 Kowanda, Michelle McGill 3:13.72
25 Deschenes, Beatrice Laval 3:16.54
26 Parenteau, Élizabeth Sherbrooke 3:19.47
27 St-Gelais, Marjorie Chicoutimi 3:20.12
29 Jalbert-B, Tania Laval 3:22.87
31 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne Montreal 3:29.03

Men’s 1000m
XLecours, Tommy Speed River 2:25.51
2 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel Laval 2:26.43
7 Raymond, Mathieu Laval 2:29.69
8 Kramer, Daniel McGill 2:30.24
XRaymond, Benjamin Dynamique de Laval 2:31.41
11 Bouchard, Frederic Laval 2:33.51
12 Plante-Dube, Sacha Laval 2:36.23
13 Greenidge, Jameel Concordia 2:36.25
15 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si Laval 2:36.63
16 Larochelle, Philippe Laval 2:37.20
18 Forbes, Ian McGill 2:38.36
22 Fradet, Laurent Sherbrooke 2:42.43
24 Labuik, Devon McGill 2:44.35
25 Barriere, Julien Sherbrooke 2:44.39
27 Paquet, Olivier Chicoutimi 2:51.27
30 Gauthier, Loic Chicoutimi 2:54.09
31 Dumaresq, Pascal Chicoutimi 3:00.07

Women’s 3000m
XPfister, Caroline Club Sherbrooke 10:08.60
9 Grand’maison, Sara Sherbrooke 10:23.05
13 Lobigs, Louisa McGill 10:30.61
17 Cummings, Madeleine McGill 10:44.29
19 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi McGill 10:50.95
XWalsh, Brenna Club Fleur de Lys 10:57.38
23 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina Laval 10:59.82
26 Morin, Isabelle Laval 11:17.69
29 Valevicius, Aida McGill 11:33.36
30 Deschenes, Anais Laval 11:39.55
33 Dykstra, Luci Concordia 11:56.20

Men’s 3000m Heat 2

Men’s 3000m
1 Genest, Alex Guelph 8:14.96 Meet record
XColle, Stephane Fleur de Lys/Concordia 8:30.85
XNoel-Hodge, Ryan Fleur de Lys/Concordia 8:36.0 PB won heat 2
XMcElligot, Steven Fleur de Lys 8:43.30
17 Boychuk, Jay McGill 8:58.48
18 Guend, Sofiane Concordia 8:58.52 PB won heat 3
19 Lapierre, Maxime Laval 8:58.60
20 Larouche, Anthony Laval 8:59.26
21 Snider, Graydon McGill 9:00.07
23 Levesque-Tremblay, Charles Laval 9:07.04
30 Morelli, Didier Concordia 9:12.06 PB
37 Grondahl, Jaan McGill 9:41.09
39 Lorenz, Tyler McGill 9:48.38
XBuzingo, Ferdinand Sherbrooke DQ 163.3 et 163.5

Women’s 600m
X Leblanc, Annie Lanaudiere Olymp 1:32.26 Meet Record
3 Momoh, Nana Sherbrooke 1:35.48
7 Castro, Aimee McGill 1:37.23
10 Cote, Laurence Laval 1:37.64
11 Picard-Arsenault, Josee Laval 1:39.21
14 Savard, Marilaine Sherbrooke 1:40.35
15 Tremblay, Myriam Laval 1:40.71
19 Jacquemin, Charlotte Montreal 1:43.82
20 Gauthier, Virginie Sherbrooke 1:45.09
23 Parenteau, Élizabeth Sherbrooke 1:48.55
26 Jalbert-B, Tania Laval 1:48.89
29 Carette, Marie-Christine Sherbrooke 1:50.74

Men’s 600m
7 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel Laval 1:20.87
8 Raymond, Mathieu Laval 1:21.15
XLabranche, Jean-Daniel Club Rouge et Or 1:22.13
XParent-Pichette, Vincent Dynamique de Lav 1:22.49
17 Greenidge, Jameel Concordia 1:24.34
18 Bilodeau, Mathieu Sherbrooke 1:24.35
19 Levy, Tyler McGill 1:24.50 3
20 Boudreau, Mathieu Laval 1:24.69
25 Roy, Marc-andre Sherbrooke 1:25.39
27 Babineau, Olivier McGill 1:25.96
35 Forbes, Ian McGill 1:26.65
38 Larochelle, Philippe Laval 1:27.05
39 Plante-Dube, Sacha Laval 1:27.23
41 Barriere, Julien Sherbrooke 1:27.29
43 Salesse, Thibaut Sherbrooke 1:29.70
44 Rouleau, Jean-Francois Sherbrooke 1:29.73
45 Paquet, Olivier Chicoutimi 1:29.92 6
46 Forget, Marc-André Sherbrooke 1:29.96
49 Gauthier, Loic Chicoutimi 1:32.03
52 Dumaresq, Pascal Chicoutimi 1:35.76

Here are the videos of the other heats:
Heat 2
Heat 3
Heat 4
Heat 5
Heat 6

Women’s 1500m
4 McCuaig, Sarah McGill 4:35.38
XPfister, Caroline Club Sherbrooke 4:36.00
16 Roy, Joanie Laval 4:42.57
XBrochu, Sarah-Michele Club Rouge et Or X4:47.44
25 Gendron, Caroline Sherbrooke 4:47.60
31 Turcotte, Kim Sherbrooke 4:52.57
XWalsh, Brenna Club Fleur de Lys 4:56.56
36 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi McGill 4:56.76
XPlante-Dube, Marguerite Club Lavironde 4:57.48
47 Cummings, Madeleine McGill 5:02.30
50 Haines, Marie McGill 5:08.16
51 Bernard-Brouillard, Sara Laval 5:08.81
52 Hewitt, Kelly Concordia 5:09.15
53 Kowanda, Michelle McGill 5:11.10
55 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina Laval 5:12.93
58 Deschenes, Beatrice Laval 5:15.54
60 Morin, Isabelle Laval 5:19.63
61 Deschenes, Anais Laval 5:20.69
62 St-Gelais, Marjorie Chicoutimi 5:21.65
64 Maguire, Dorothy McGill 5:24.98
— Tremblay-Laforce, Anne Montreal DNF

Videos of other heats: (Missing Heat 2 unfortunately)
Heat 3
Heat 4
Heat 5

Men’s 1500m
2 Lavoie, Olivier Sherbrooke 3:54.28
4 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha Laval 3:55.73
11 Kramer, Daniel McGill 3:59.79
XColle, Stephane Fleur de Lys/Concordia 4:00.62
XNoel-Hodge, Ryan Fleur de Lys/Concordia 4:01.87
22 Thouin, Nicolas Sherbrooke 4:04.31
31 Bouchard, Frederic Laval 4:08.58
37 Levesque-Tremblay, Charl Laval 4:10.66
38 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si Laval 4:10.95
39 Menard, Guillaume Sherbrooke 4:11.40
40 Larouche, Anthony Laval 4:11.83
42 Morelli, Didier Concordia 4:13.26
45 Guend, Sofiane Concordia 4:15.30
49 Snider, Graydon McGill 4:16.68
50 Lapierre, Maxime Laval 4:18.41
53 Fradet, Laurent Sherbrooke 4:21.48
54 Grondahl, Jaan McGill 4:22.96
59 Labuik, Devon McGill 4:26.88
64 Lorenz, Tyler McGill 4:39.88